Privacy Policy

ICPS

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Who are we?

Our website is: https://www.icps3d.com.

Use of collected personal data

Our website collects personal data of visitors when they fill out the form on our “Contact” page. The collected data are: name, surname, phone number, email address.

This collection has the objective of responding to customers’ demands. We save the contact-form submissions for as long as the legal duration. We will not use them to commercial ends.

Newsletters

When you subscribe to our newsletter, we collect and process personal data such as your name, surname, and email address.

This data will allow us to add you, in a structured manner, to our list of contact addresses and to personalize our mailings when we share with you any information related to our activities.

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, that data is saved in the comment form, also your IP address and your browser’s user-agent are collected to help with detection of undesirable comments.

An anonymous chain is created based on your email address (also called hash) and can be sent to the service Gravatar to verify if you are the rightful user of the latter. The confidentiality clause of the service Gravatar is available at https://automattic.com/privacy/. After the validation of your comment, your profile photo will be publicly visible next to your comment.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you will be proposed to save your name, email address, and website in your cookies. This is uniquely for your comfort so that you will not have to type this information if you leave another comment later on. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and you sign in on this site, a temporary cookie will be created in order to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain personal data and will be automatically deleted once you close your browser.

Once you are logged in, we will set up a certain number of cookies to save information pertaining to your connection and screen preferences. The lifespan of a connection cookie is two days, that for a screen option is one year. If you check “Remember me” then your connection cookie will be saved for two weeks. If you disconnect from your account, then the cookie will be erased.

By editing or publishing a publication, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not contain any personal information. It simply indicates the ID of the publication that you have edited. It expires after one day.

Content embedded from other sites

The items on this site may include content imbedded (for example videos, images, articles… ). This content embedded from other sites behave in the same manner that they would were the visitor to visit those other sites.

These websites could collect your data, use cookies, use third-party monitoring, follow your interactions with that embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

SStatistics and Audience Frequency

The cookies we use are linked to a third party service: Google Analytics, a statistical tool we employ to measure the frequency of our audience. The privacy policy for Google is here.

Usage and Transmission of personal data

ICPS3D does not share your personal information with anyone.

Duration of data storage

If you leave a comment, that comment and its metadata will be saved indefinitely. This is to automatically recognize and approve the next comments instead of letting them in the moderation thread.

For the users who sign in to our site (if that is possible), we also save the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can see, modify, or delete their personal data at any moment (with the exception of their username). The site admin can also see and modify this information.

Your rights on your data

If you have an account or if you left a comment on the site, you can ask to receive a file containing all the personal data we have on you, including information which you gave us. You can also ask for personal data to be deleted. This does not take into account data saved for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Transmission of your personal data

Visitors’ comments can be verified with the help of an automatic service that detects undesirable comments.

Contact information

If you wish your right to modify, to inquire, or to delete your personal data, please direct an email to Yannick Bonnet – Publication Director – contact@icps3d.com.

How we protect your data

We have put in place strict and recognized security measures and policies so that the personal data we retrieve is neither lost nor hacked nor consulted nor modified nor divulged to non-authorized third parties.

Procedures put in place in the case of data breach

As per the procedure outlined by the RGPD (règlement général sur la protection des données) in the case of a breach or anomaly regarding the data in our possession, we will notify the qualified authorities (CNIL). We will also notify you of the nature of the data breach, as well as the nature of the risk if this threatens your rights and liberties (sensitive data) in a maximum delay of 72 hours after the issue has been remarked.

by71763-ovhPrivacy Policy